International Directory of

Authorized Jin Shin Do ® Teachers &

Registered Jin Shin Do ® Acupressurists



 

 

 

Category I:  Authorized Jin Shin Do ® Teachers:

Category II:  Requirements for Registered Jin Shin Do ® Acupressurists include:



USA

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado
Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii
Illinois Indiana Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York N. Carolina
Ohio Oregon Pennsylvania South Carolina Tennessee
Utah Vermont Virginia Washington
Wisconsin



CANADA

Alberta British Columbia Manitoba Nova Scotia Ontario Quebec

EUROPE


Austria

France

Germany

Italy

Netherlands
Norway
Romania

Spain

Switzerland

U.K.

OTHER COUNTRIES


Australia

India

Mexico


United States of America

ALABAMA

I. Steve Sommers, LMT, MMFT - [see entry in Tennessee] - B., I., A. - ['97 I.T.T.P.]

ALASKA

I. Kathy Ungerecht - (907) 240-2590 – kungerecht@gci.net - B., I., A. [’97 I.T.T.P.] P.O. Box 520063, Big Lake, AK 99652

Senior Authorized Jin Shin Do ® Teacher. Published author, public speaker, presenter, and certified life coach.


ARIZONA

I. Kathy Ungerecht - (907) 240-2590 – kungerecht@gci.net - B., I., A. [’97 I.T.T.P.] 16458 S. 176th Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Senior Authorized Jin Shin Do® Teacher. Published author, public speaker, presenter, and certified life coach.

II. Jeannette Hylton, LMT - (520) 586-6170 - 723 El Sol Circle, Benson, AZ 85602

II. Patricia Lowrance [2004 I.T.T.P] (520) 398-8119
   ppatchworkpat@aol.com - 1870 West Dove Way, Amado, Az 85645

ARKANSAS

I. Sandra K. Farnham, RMT - (815) 289-5146
lmtjsd@gmail.com - B., I. [’09 I.T.T.P.] 55 Diamond D Trails, Hardy, AR 72542
Instructs Jin Shin Do ® classes with CEUs for Massage Therapists & RNs.
Private sessions in Jin Shin Do ® & Reiki. Board certified in
Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork by NCBTMB.
Will travel to teach.

     Top of Page

CALIFORNIA

I. Stuart Lloyd, B.A.. MMQ - (510) 524-4558 - Cell 510- 282 6324 - (England: 0207-544
1010) - stuartlloyd55@gmail.com - B., I., A.- ['94 I.T.T.P.] 1164 Solano Ave. #161, Albany,
CA, 94706. Over 25 years teaching and private practice in England and the Bay
Area. Private sessions in Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind Acupressure ®, Shiatsu, Qi Gong, Tai Chi, and
Craniosacral therapy. Will travel to teach. Will teach semi-private or small classes.

I. Diana Maxwell - (650) 580-0352 - dianaemaxwell@gmail.com B.,I.,A. ['97
I.T.T.P.] 418 Fair Oaks St, Suite A, San Francisco 94110 -

I. Ruth Scolnick, M.Phil. (Yale University), R.N. - (510) 758-4854 - B., I., A. -['82 ITP]
4650 Driftwood Ct, El Sobrante, California 94803
Taught anatomy on Iona’s Jin Shin Do ® lecture DVDs.

I. Iona Marsaa Teeguarden, M.A., L.M.F.T., Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® - (951) 767-3393; Fax: (951) 767-2200 -
jinshindo@earthlink.net - Module I, II, IV.
Private sessions & intensive classes near Hemet, CA. Acupressure studies began in
1970; included research in Japan in 1976. Has taught throughout U.S, in Canada &
Europe since early '70s. M.A. in psychology in 1980. Founding member of AOBTA ®, AOBTA ® CP & CI.

II. Dora Juhi Bendahan - juhi1800@yahoo.com - 133 S. Swall Dr., Apt #5, Los Angeles,
CA 90048

II. Sarah & Clarke Carraway, M.L.S., M.T. - Day: (650) 347-8911; in Napa Valley -
carraway@rodan.org

II. Debora Farrington - 707-787- 6228 - deborafarrington@gmail.com
www.deborafarrington.com - [’88 I.T.P.] - Sebastopol, Sonoma County

II. Keyvan Golestaneh, M.A., L.Ac. - 415-462-6167 - real-water@comcast.net - The Bay Area

II. deBorah S. Gray - Tel/Fax: (707) 389-2087; Cell (707) 724-0629 -
thegonglady@gmail.com - B. ['97 I.T.T.P.] - Fairfield, CA 94534

II. Stephanie Haines - (707) 633-6244 - srhxrt@gmail.com - 1420 Sunset Ave., Arcata, CA 95521

II. Juliette Hoffman - (626) 568-4750 - jzenx10@aol.com - The Healing Arts Ctr. Of
Altadena, 1911 N. Lake Ave., Altadena, CA 91001

II. Enrique Perez, R.A., C.B.P., R.M. (510) 410-8787 - enrique13@gmail.com
1570 Jackson St., Apt. 304, Oakland, CA 94612-4420

II. Elke Riesterer, C.M.P. - (831) 479-1690 - eletouch@yahoo.com- 995 Live Oak Ave.,
Santa Cruz, CA 95062

II. Mila Shulkleper - (626) 351-8571 - milashulkleper@yahoo.com - B. ['06 I.T.T.P.] -
Pasadena, California 91107

II. Paul R. Sibcy, M.T. - (650) 625-0692, Cell: (650) 796-8600 - sibcygh@gmail.com
- 59 Paul Ave., Mountain View, CA 94041

II. Marcia Siegel, B.A, M.Ed, RYT - Cell 760-505-3036 - thebodytutor@gmail.com [’82 I.T.P.] - North County Coastal San Diego (Encinitas)

     Top of Page

COLORADO

I. Patricia Kennett, B.S.– (970) 626-4044; Cell: 970-318- 1225 – B. [’06 I.T.T.P.]
pkennett@q.com - P.O. Box 41-870 Chipeta Dr., Ridgway, CO 81432.
Has been practicing Jin Shin Do ® Acupressure since 1989. Background includes
massage therapy since ‘77. Teaches Fundamentals of
Self-Acupressure and Basic Jin Shin Do ® on Colorado’s Western Slope
(Ridgway/Montrose area). Will travel to Boulder/Denver/Ft. Collin for classes with a
minimum of 6 students.

II. Patty Joy Painter - (970) 626-4188 - P.O. Box 306, Ridgway, CO 81432

II. Ranpreet Kaur, LMT (Toni Shaw) - - (720) 364-9172 - earthlyembracellc@gmail.com - www.earthlyembrace.net
Highlands Wellness Center, 2543 Eliot St., Denver, CO 80211

II. Jessica Stinson - (615) 887-1806 - jessicastinsonlmt@gmail.com -
Loveland, CO 80539


CONNECTICUT

I. Synthia Andrews - Tel/Fax: (203) 453-4377 - synthiaandrews@comcast.net - B., I. -
['94 I.T.T.P.] - 20 Dunk Rd. #2, Guilford, CT 06437

II. Normajean Cefarelli - (203) 213-6789 - normajean@balancewithinllc.com - 1 Quiet
Woods Rd., East Hampton, CT 06424

II. Diana D'Angelo - Day: (860) 541-2635 ; Eve: (860) 721-9204 - ['97 I.T.T.P.] - 1-D
Carillon Dr., Rocky Hill, CT 06067-2527

     Top of Page

DELAWARE

II. Jeanne Badlato - (302) 533-5105; Cell: (410) 375-5203 - educate@juno.com -
- 4900 Blossom Ln., Wilmington, DE 19808

II. Katrina Carlson – (302) 753-5334 – katrinacarlson@verizon.net
3115 W. Brandywine, Claymont, DE 19703

II. Mary Morini, LMT - (302) 239-5229 - maryredwolf@verizon.net
120 Yardley Pl., Hockessin, DE 19707

FLORIDA

I. Terese Piscopo, LMT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® - (941) 320-1421 jinshinter@aol.com
B., I., A.['94 I.T.T.P.] 906 Tartan Dr, Venice, FL 34293 '91 graduate of Cayce/Reilly ®
School of Massage in Virginia Beach. Specializes in Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind Acupressure® ®.
Works with Cayce/Reilly ® Therapeutic Massage and Cayce Remedies.  AMTA member since ‘91.
Board Certified in Therapeutic Massage & Bodywork with NCBTMB since ‘92. Dipl. ABT
(NCCAOM) ® since 2000. Licensed Massage Therapist in FL & NY. Certified in Massage Therapy in Virginia.

II. Annette Caro, LMT - (321) 223-0467 - ahhmassage.ac@gmail.com - Palm Bay, FL 32911

II. Maria Falato, L.M.T. - (561) 906-5417 - West Palm Beach, FL

II. Sharon Kenny, B.S.W., L.M.T. - (772) 221-1080 - kensha818@yahoo.com - P.O. Box
1676 Stuart, Stuart, FL 34994

II. Susan M Pataky, N.D. (239) 738-3856 info@SanibelYoga.com - in Bonita Springs,
Cape Coral, Ft. Myers, Naples, Sanibel/Captiva Islands

GEORGIA

I. Steve Sommers, LMT, MMFT - [see entry in Tennessee] - B., I., A. - ['97 I.T.T.P.]

II. Pat Babin, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® - (770) 367-6624 - pat@patbabin.com
www.patbabin.com - [‘14 I.T.T.P] - Ellijay, GA

     Top of Page

HAWAII

II. Teiko Sakurai Gibson - (808) 878-6710 - P.O. Box 13, Kula, HI 96790

II. Amy E. Hong, LMT, LPN, BAHS - Day:(808) 298-0054 - Cell: 870-7075 -
amyhong57@yahoo.com - 491 Kilika Pl., Wailuku, HI 96793

II. Lynne Ross, LMT - (808) 879-0829 - 3872 Waakaula St., Kihei, HI 96753

ILLINOIS

II. Sandi R. Andresen - (815) 963-6838 - sandre106@yahoo.com - 1416 N. Court St.,
Rockford, IL 61103

II. Tamara K. Bogard - (815) 398-8021 - tamarabogard@gmail.com -
www.namastestudios.co - [‘18 I.T.T.P.] - 3415 Minnesota Dr., Rockford, Illinois 61108

II. Matthew Brennan - (309) 706-6245 - MRB955@gmail.com - [‘16 I.T.T.P] - 1115 N. Linden St., Normal, IL 61761

II. Maria Natalia Corales - (815) 397-1730 - natur26@yahoo.com - 519 Parkside Dr.,
Rockford, IL 61108

II. Kimberly Irle, LPC, AOBTA ® CP - kimirlek@gmail.com
- P.O. Box 702, Wayne, Illinois 60184

II. William J Kutz - 630-690-6897 - wjkutz@gmail.com - 1219 E. Willow Ave.,
Wheaton, IL 60187

II. Stephanie Powers - (847) 849-7253 - spowers4energy@yahoo.com -
11335 Valerian Way, Roscoe, IL., 61073

II. Renee Ryan, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ®, B.A., M.S.T., LMT - (630) 260-1084 - Cell: (630) 352-9097 -
wuway@juno.com - B., I., A. ['83 I.T.P.] - The Lightheart Center, 0 S. 165 Church St., Winfield, IL 60190.

     Top of Page

INDIANA

I. Debrah Lynn Roemisch, CMT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ®, B., I., A. [’99 I.T.T.P.]
(260) 745-1727- debjsd@yahoo.commidwestacupressure.com
2545 Maple Pl., Ft. Wayne, IN 46807
Registered Jin Shin Do ® practitioner since 1995, Authorized Jin Shin Do ® teacher since 2000, and over 30 years experience in Western massage therapy, Shiatsu, Qigong, Taiji Quan, yoga, natural foods cooking, and herbal remedies. Has taught at several massage programs and schools in Indiana and Ohio. Private and small group classes currently available. Sessions focus on wholistic balance of body, mind and spirit. JSDF JSDF/AOBTA® Coordinator.

II. Tatiana Yonce - Cell: (317) 517-3387 - tdyonce@yahoo.com - 9845 Chambray Dr., Indianapolis, Indiana 46280

KENTUCKY

I. Steve Schumacher - Tel: (502) 412-1141; Fax: (502) 412-1142 visionary5@mac.com
- B., I., A. ['82 ITP] Ctr. for Ed. Therapy, Liberty Ctr. 1230 Liberty Bank Ln. #210,
Louisville 40222. — Offers Jin Shin Do ® Module I (Basic, Intermediate and Advanced)
classes at StillPoint Wellness Ctr. & Louisville School of Massage.

II. Tara Bissell, MAcOM, L.Ac. - (859) 202-8841 - Cell (859) 333-2719 -
tarabissellacupuncture@gmail.com - www.tarabissellacupuncture.com
Lexington, Ky 40502

II. Margaret Bristoe - (270) 559-9425 - marge832002@yahoo.com - 1401 Broadway, Suite 2, Paducah, KY 42001

II. Deborah Day - (502) 473-7022 - dlighthouse53@bellsouth.net - 1633 Beechwood
Ave., Louisville, KY 40204

II. Daniel J. Lally (502) 694-0213 - danlally1@gmail.com - http://www.lallyholistic.com/ -
7004 Dartmoor Drive, Louisville, KY 40222

LOUISIANA

I. Nancy E. Ortego, A.P.R.N., B.C. - (337) 315-0620 -nortego@charter.net - B. - ['90
I.T.P.] - 346 Lenora Rd., Church Point, LA 70525

MAINE

II. Meret Bainbridge, L.Ac., cell 838-2413, fax 994-2164
meret@acupuncturebymeret.com - 35 Storer St., Saco, ME 04072

     Top of Page

MASSACHUSETTS

II. Beth Dennison, M.A., L.M.T. - (413) 313-6192 - beth.dennison@gmail.com - http://clearingtrauma.com - ['97 I.T.T.P.] -
8 Goffe St., Hadley, MA 01035

II. Sharmane Eve Simard, LMT, LMHC, LADCI - (617) 694-3095 - harpsong.simard@gmail.com -
['94 I.T.T.P.] - 4 Fourth Ave, Lakeville 02347

II. Jodie Johannessen - (508) 888-0221 - Cell: (610) 247-3953- jdjohannessen@att.net -
56 James Circle, Plymouth, MA 02360

MICHIGAN

I. Catherine Jing Rehe, L.M.T. - (248) 996-2669 - mamanow@wowway.com - B. - ['94 I.T.T.P.]
- 540 Albany, Ferndale, MI 48220

II. Marian Bird - (231) 225-8998 - mobirdie@gmail.com - 1012 E. James St., P.O.Box 6, White Cloud, MI 49349

II. Pia Sullivan (616) 334-5481 pia.bodymind@gmail.com - 2524 Woodmeadow Dr.
SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

MINNESOTA

II. Lois Neve, AOBTA®-CP, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® - Cell: (612) 306-1624 - [‘14 I.T.T.P] - openingchannels@icloud.com - 5436 32nd Ave. S., Minneapolis, MN 55417

     Top of Page

NEW HAMPSHIRE

II. Julie Smith, L.M.T. - (603) 929-0016 - Cell: (603) 770-4876 - JulieSmithLMT@gmail.com
760 Lafayette Rd., Hampton, NH 03842

NEW JERSEY

II. Jakki Gioia - (410) 399-9737 - jakkiPW@gmail.com - www.journeyintojoy.com
[‘14 I.T.T.P] - 211 Center St., Manahawkin, NJ 08050

II. Nancy Labov, R.N. – (201) 741-6409; Fax 569-6915 – nancylabov@gmail.com - 10 Little Mountain Rd., Old Tappan, NJ 07675

II. Marie Oliver (973) 626-3007 - marieoliver09@gmail.com - www.optimumenergyandwellness.com - 700 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432

II. Michelle Smith - (917) 209-2747 - famichellesmith@gmail.com - 5 Windsor Terrace, Holmdel, NJ 07733


     Top of Page

NEW MEXICO

II. Mari Clements MS, RD, DAY - (484) 431-5260 - mariclements@gmail.com - [‘14 I.T.T.P]
1 Cerrado Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87508

II. Debra Doyle - (505) 670-6338 - doyle505@earthlink.net - 42 Cuesta Rd., Santa Fe, NM 87508

II. Ellen Lowenburg - (505) 982-5768 - ellieburg@aol.com - 7342 Old Santa Fe Trail,
Santa Fe, NM 87505

NEW YORK

I. Avra Blieden, LMT, AOBTA ® CP, ARCB Board Certified Reflexologist - (917) 923-8731 -
www.avrasway.massagetherapy.com -
avra.lmt@gmail.com - B. [‘14 I.T.T.P.] - Mamaroneck, NY 10543

I. Gail Kellstrom, MFA, AOBTA® CP, ®, LMT - (914)232-5754 -
gkellstrom22@gmail.com - jinshindoNY.com - B., I., A. ['94 I.T.T.P.] (I.T.T.P. Staff 2014) -
15 Parkway, Katonah, NY 10536. Offices and classes in Westchester & Manhattan.
Classes include 1-day intro workshops, Basic, Intermediate, and Advanced Jin Shin Do ® &
Module II, parts 1-2. Background in Buddhist and Native American healing techniques,
Chang style Tai Chi, Qi Kung & yoga.

I. Deborah Valentine Smith, BA, AOBTA ® CI, LMT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® - B., I.,
A., [’82 ITP], I.T.T.P. - deborahvalentinesmith@gmail.com (I.T.T.P. Staff '88,'90,'94,'97)
Moving Body Resources, 112 W. 27th St. #402, NY City. 610-324-8731
45 N. Chestnut St. #212, New Paltz, NY 12561.
Contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure. Taught 19th Jin Shin Do® I.T.T.P. in 2014, 22nd JSD I.T.T.P. in 2016 & 25th JSD I.T.T.P. in 2018.
For classes see: www.bodymindtreasures.com/

II. Anne Calajoe, NYS LMHC,CRC,CASAC, 845-620-0850, acalajoe@aol.com, Pearl
River, NY 10965

II. Simone Carbonel, LMT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® - (212) 414-5764 -
scarbonel@aol.com - 7 East 14th St. #.716, NY, NY 10003

II. Kathleen Chace, M.T. - Cell: (514) 524-5658 -
chacefriends@gmail.com - P.O. Box 414., Lake Placid, NY 12946

II. Elizabeth D. Poole, L.M.T., Ph.D.(718)707-1009 acupressur@aol.com ['94
I.T.T.P.] 1312 Ditmas Ave., Brooklyn, NY 11226

II. Jan Nash - srachele2004@yahoo.com - C/O Becki Nash Wright 835 Tyre Road, Clyde, NY 14433

II. Anne Ribolow - (212) 369-9055 - 444 E-87th St. - #6B, New
York, NY 10128-6547

II. Robert Smith, Jr. (716) 7637949 sacredwinds@gmail.com 4379 W.
Fairmount Ave., Lakewood, NY 14750

II. Gerard E. Thomas, M.S. - (607) 386-3153 - natureswork@hotmail.com - www.natureswork.us - 19 Bailey Rd. (P.O. Box 435), Ashfield, MA 01330

NORTH CAROLINA

II. Janet Bertinuson, M.T. (304) 237-3448 - jrbertinuson@gmail.com -
['90 I.T.P.] - 525 Patton Valley Drive, Nebo, NC 28761

II. John Fisher, M. Ed., Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® - (336) 333-9993 - jwfisher@yahoo.com - [‘16 I.T.T.P] - 1362 Seminole Dr., Greensboro, NC 27408

II. Mary Turco - (704) 299-1721 - info@maryturco.com - www.maryturco.com
104 Estes Ct., Asheville, NC 28806

     Top of Page

OHIO

I. Richa C. Eland - (740) 594-5027 - we3general@gmail.com - B., I. - ['94 I.T.T.P.] - 61
Columbia Ave., Athens, OH 45701 - www.srihealth.com

II. Rev. Steven Copeland (513) 782-4327 scopeland@mkcommunities.org Maple Knoll Communities Spiritual Care,, 11100 Springfield Pike, Cinannati 45246

OREGON

I. Bobbie Bay, BS, LMT, CCP - (503) 577-6799 - bobbie.bay@comcast.net B., I., A.
['99 I.T.T.P.]  -  Galactic Alchemy, 1734 NE 42nd Ave., Portland, Oregon 97213
Senior Authorized JSD Teacher and Registered Jin Shin Do ® Acupressurist since 1999.
Offers private sessions and Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind Acupressure ® Modules I-II.
Senior Faculty member of the Acutonics Institute of Integrative Medicine and the International
Institute of Harmonic Medicine. Certified Shiatsu Practitioner, Certified En Sofic Ray Practitioner
and Certified Esogetic ® Colorpuncturist.

I. Kamala Quale, MSOM, L.Ac. - 541-345-2220; Fax 345-2278 -
kquale@moonandlotus.com - www.moonandlotus.com -
B., I., A. ['84 ITP] - 966 Lorane Hwy., Eugene 97405
M.S. in Oriental Medicine. Certified Hakomi Therapist. Contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure.

I. Becky Smith, LMT - (541) 345-7189 - beckysmithlmt@gmail.com
www.smithbodymind.com - B., I. ['90 I.T.P.] 2914 Adams, Eugene 97405
Certified Hakomi Somatic Practitioner. Private sessions integrate Jin Shin Do ®, Hakomi,
massage, Reiki, Shiatsu, Craniosacral, EFT & Life Span Integration and Internal Family Systems concepts.
Weekend workshop format: JSD Facial, Basic & Intermediate. Japanese exchange student in 1980.

II. Brittany Allison, L.M.T. - (541) 625-9004 - brittanyallison17@gmail.com -
www.brittanyallison.com - 149 Helman St., Ashland, OR 97520

II. Chris Booren, N.D. (503) 246-3919; fax:452-3745 - drchrisbooren@yahoo.com
drchrisbooren.net ['94 I.T.T.P.] - 1820 SW Vermont St. # G, Portland 97219

II. Elizabeth Cooley, L.M.T. - (541) 968-8115 - emeraldhealingarts@gmail.com - 3590 Hayden Br. Rd., Springfield, OR 97477

II. Hazel A. Courtman (541) 485-5835 hazelc@efn.org 2691 McMillan St. Eugene,
OR 97405

II. Pamela Goodyear, LMT - (541) 942-5672 - ['04 I.T.T.P] - 74219
London Rd., Cottage Grove, OR 97424

II. Mike Macy, LMT, MA (907) 258-7261 mefmacy@gmail.com
www.healingjourneysak.com 19670 Sunshine Way, Bend, OR 97702


     Top of Page

PENNSYLVANIA

I. Nancy Dennis, R.N. - (610) 255-3785; Cell: (484) 798-9662 - jsdnld@gmail.com - http://www.acupressureconnection.com-
B., I., A. ['97 I.T.T.P] - 26 White Oak Rd., Landenberg, PA 19350. Offered programs
for parents and children together called Bonding Through Touch & worked with
children & adolescents in a psychiatric setting for over 20 years. She has utilized
Shiatsu and Jin Shin Do ® in her practice since 1994 & taught JSD since 1998.

I. Michelle Lewis - (610) 529-4757 - mlewis.massage@gmail.com - [‘14 I.T.T.P]
215 Grandview Rd., Media, PA 19063

I. Stephen Markman, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ®, AOBTA® Certified Practitioner
(215) 247-1228 B., I. ['97 I.T.T.P.] 514 E. Sedgwick St. Rear,
Philadelphia 19119. smmarkman@earthlink.net www.bodymindeast.com
Will travel to teach.

II. Alecia S. Baker - (215) 385-0252 - RootedRiverTherapiesGroup@gmail.com
[‘14 I.T.T.P] - Therapy in Presence, 33 S. Delaware Ave., Suite 201, Yardley, PA 19067

II. Rekha R. Bhandarkar, MBA, LMT (302) 635-0461 - imbts385@gmail.com - www.healwithwisdom.com - 525 E. Gay St., West Chester, PA 19380

II. Kathleen Campbell, RN, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® - 215-219-0746
spasoup@verizon.net - [‘14 I.T.T.P] - 212 West Fornance Street, Norristown, PA 19401

II. Linda Cardell - (215) 536-3755 - bluerose15@verizon.net - 94 Franklin Ln.,
Quakertown, PA 18951

II. Barbara C. Citrenbaum - (610) 755-1008 - bzlcsw@gmail.com - [‘16 I.T.T.P.]
1011 Morris Avenue, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

II. Clare M. DiPinto - cell (215) 806-2805 - claredipinto@gmail.com
942 Crefeld Ave., Elkins Park, PA 19027

II. Sybille Fischer - (610) 444-3456 - sybille.m.fischer@gmail.com - [‘14 I.T.T.P]
234 N. Garfield St., Kennett Square, PA 19348

II. Deborah L. Galbraith - (717) 249-6561 - dgalbraith@comcast.net - 1258 Bandt Rd., Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

II. Richard Griesemer - (717) 725-7136 - rich@gotpressure.com - 259 N. 6th St.,
Columbia, PA 17512

II. Russell Johnson - (615) 612-9373 - russjohnsonlmt@gmail.com - 612 West Waldheim Rd., Pittsburgh, PA 15215

II. Patrice Lightcap - (610) 613-2786 - patricelightcap@msn.com - www.thelightcaptouch.massagetherapy.com - 202A Monroe St., Media, PA 19603

II. Eileen M. Meckley (717) 764-7896 - eileenmeckley@comcast.net - 20 Wetherburn
Ct., York, PA 17404

II. Rosemary Meyers - (215) 396-3810 - rosemeyers1@gmail.com - http://www.rosemarymeyersmassagetherapist.com/
401 Sweetbriar Dr., Warminister 18974

II. Elissa Morgan - (814) 237-9522 - 1251 Old Boalsburg Rd., State College, PA 16801

II. Lorelei W. Olivieri - (610) 268-3139 - fralore@verizon.net - [‘14 I.T.T.P]
P.O. Box 112, Kennett Square, PA 19348


II. Winky Scarlota - (610) 299-9076 - winkyscarlota@gmail.com
36 Twin Pine Way, Glen Mills, PA 19342

II. Kenneth Soenen - (412) 489-5395 - ksoenen@hotmail.com - 1170 Bower Hill Rd
#401, Mt. Lebabon, PA 15243

II. Maureena Spadaro - (610) 565-7170 - harprayer@juno.com - Soma Harp Therapy,
120 Winter St, Media, PA 19063

II. Therese C. Taylor, P.T. - tel (215) 990-6761 fax: (215) 860-3001 - tt@pthealing.com - 320 Mill Race Lane, Newtown, PA 18940

     Top of Page

SOUTH CAROLINA

II. Barbara Kreiling, BS, LMT (864) 638-0500 - sckokomo@charter.net - Alternative
Health Therapies, 160 Kokomo Way, Seneca SC 29672

TENNESSEE

I. Steven Sommers, LMT, LMFT - (615) 947-7841 - bodyperspectives@comcast.net -
B., I., A. ['97 I.T.T.P.] - 2301 Dundee Ln., Nashville, TN 37214. Massage Therapist
since 1990. Teaches Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind Acupressure ® at Cumberland Institute
of Holistic Therapy in Brentwood: (615) 370-9794.

II. Mary Beth Crawford - (615) 347-6151 - mbcrawford77@gmail.com -580 Crawford Rd., Burns, TN 37029

II. Kimberly Hibbard, LMT - (615) 969-9405 - connectionsib@gmail.com http://www.connectionsib.com - 930 Lakeshore Dr., Gallatin, TN 37066

II. Rhonda Lee, L.M.T. - (615) 500-7338 - wildchildspirit@aol.com - rhondaleeabmp.com
417 Hickory Timber Ct., Antioch, TN 37013

UTAH

I. Ellen Roseland - (801) 277-2155 - eroseland@hotmail.com - B. ['84 I.T.P.] -
4076 S. 1400 East, Salt Lake City, Utah 84124.

     Top of Page

VERMONT

I. Edward Kentish, Lic.Ac. - (802) 2294537 - edwardkentish@gmail.com B.
['94 I.T.T.P.] 28 East State St., Montpelier, VT 05602. Offering Five Element
Acupuncture, Jin Shin Do ® Acupressure, and Qi Gong.

VIRGINIA

I. Tracy Cahn Gillespie (804) 513-7897 - lmnobyrds@aol.com - B. ['04 I.T.T.P] -
2004 Byrd Mill Rd., Louisa, VA 23093 (540) 967-5261. Nationally Certified in Therapeutic Massage and
Bodywork. Graduate of Cayce/Reilly ® School of Massage in Virginia Beach.
Private practice in massage and related bodywork therapies since 1976.

I. Jeannette Hollenbeck - (757) 498-4453 - jinshindoacupressure@yahoo.com - https://www.jinshindobodymindacupressure.com
https://www.meetup.com/Jin-Shin-Do-Bodymind-Acupressure-Meetup-Group
B [‘14 I.T.T.P] - 414 Rennie Ct., Virginia Beach, VA 23454

I. Glen Dale Moore - Cell: (804) 839-6213 - KungFuva@comcast.net - B. [‘14 I.T.T.P.] -
13107 Winamack Rd., Midlothian, VA 23114

I. Deborah Valentine Smith, B.A., AOBTA® CI, L.M.T., Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ® [see
entry in NY] - B., I., A. ['82 ITP] deborahvalentinesmith@gmail.com - Instructor at Cayce / Reilly School of Massotherapy in Virginia Beach. Taught 19th Jin Shin Do® I.T.T.P. in 2014, 22nd JSD I.T.T.P. in 2016 & 25th JSD I.T.T.P. in 2018.
For classes see: www.bodymindtreasures.com/

I. Joan Winegardner - (757) 323-2797 - joanmwinegardner@gmail.com - B. - ['09 I.T.T.P.] - 2001 Inlet Point Rd.,
Norfolk, VA 23503

II. Annette Caro, CMT - (321) 223-0467 - ahhmassage.ac@gmail.com - [‘16 I.T.T.P] - Norfolk, VA 23508

II. Carol A. Hughes, B.A., L.M.T., CLT – (757) 567-0764 – carolhughes@cox.net
[’16 I.T.T.P.] - 4416 Moosewood Dr., Virginia Beach, VA 23462

II. Vijay Kalburgi – (757) 470-6543 – vjkalburgi@gmail.com
Norfolk, VA 23508

II. Ellen Luksch - (424) 882-0467 - goddessarts@earthlink.net - 1776 Old Lynchburg Road,, Charlottesville, VA 22903

II. Alecia Masood, CMT - (757) 761-9661 - masood.alecia@gmail.com -
www.Center4BodyMindWellness.com - 3068 Cape Henry Ct, Virginia Beach 23451

II. Veronica Mattera - (804) 366-2559 - roni.mattera@gmail.com - 5411 Chestnut Bluff
Rd., Midlothian, VA 23112

II. Julie E. Mitchell - (540) 298-0771 - angelone4u@gmail.com - 532 Harris Cove Lane,
Elkton, VA 22827

II. Denise Ranay – (757) 288-8754 – dranay@verizon.net - 2886 Cross Landing Dr., Suffolk, VA 23434

II. Marguerite Rengers - (540) 223-2221 - mdrengers2010@netzero.com - 3573 Yanceyville Rd., Louisa, VA 23093

II. Julia G. Sauder - (804) 305-7976 - mswpainter@hotmail.com - 101 Berrington Court, Richmond, VA 23221

II. Ana Maria Siccardi – (540) 347-1144 – nani1483@gmail.com – 17 Horner St., Warrenton, VA 20186

II. Maryanne Stankosky - (703) 644-1559 - maryanne.stankosky@gmail.com - 9387
Peter Roy Court, Burke, VA 22015

II. Bonnie Sullivan (757) 344-8480 - bonniejean@verizon.net - 96 High View Lane, Nellysford, VA 22958

     Top of Page

WASHINGTON

I. Cheryl Hockett Prelle, B.A. (360) 733-2368; Fax 733-2369
info@fairhavenmassage.com - www.fairhavenmassage.com - B., I., A. ['84 I.T.P.]  Fairhaven
Massage & Therapy Center, 1315 Mill Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 (I.T.T.P
Staff '99.) Licensed massage therapist since '76. Focus on process-oriented wellness.
Post graduate studies in massage, Jin Shin Do ® Acupressure and counseling.
She is a contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure.

II. Elizabeth Burke, M.A., LMP - elizabethburkeLMP@gmail.com - 1320 W. Barrett St.,
Seattle, WA 98119

II. Edith R. Harris, L.M.T. - (360) 733-4624 - ['90 I.T.P.] - 1000 15th St., Bellingham,
WA 98225-6604

II. Sarah Playtis - (206) 841-3420 - P.O. Box 31818, Seattle, WA 98103

II. Elizabeth Strauss, M.S., LMP - (425) 556-0198 - strausseliz@gmail.com - 3208 168th
Ave. NE., Bellevue, WA 98008

II. Carol M. Wick, PT, OT - (253) 709-0371; Fax: 360-802-2345 cadwicky@msn.com
38600 Veazie Cumberland Rd SE, Enumclaw 98022

WISCONSIN

I. Cheri Haines, B.S., LBT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM) ®, AOBTA®-CI,
(608) 335-4379 jinshindo1@charter.net www.jinshindo1.com - B., I., A. ['99 I.T.T.P.]
2025 Dickson Pl., Madison, WI 53713
JSDF U.S. Area Coordinator.
Senior Authorized Teacher of Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure®:
offers Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure® Modules I-II. In private practice for over 25 years using Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure®, Essence of Qi:
Jing AcuTouch, Reiki, MariEl & Crystal Energy Balancing.
On the Faculty of TIBIA Inc. Continuing Education in Madison, WI.
Teaches Jin Shin Do® in Madison, WI, Pacific College of Acupuncture in Chicago, IL and
Blue Sky School of Professional Massage & Therapeutic Bodywork in Grafton, WI.

II. Mike Christie - (715) 367-6769 - 6187 Meadow Ln., Hazelhurst, WI 54531

II. Sarah Goldenberg, B.A., AOBTA®-CP, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - (608) 231-5984 - sgoldenberg@charter.net - 1230 Dartmouth Rd., Madison, WI 537055

II. Sherry Huske - (715) 499 2621 - h2osherbear@yahoo.com - [‘18 I.T.T.P.]
Healing Arts Acupressure LLC, 7886 Cameron Dr., Minocqua, WI 54548

II. Judith L. Rasmussen - Vital Touch, LLC - (608) 335-6777 - jlrasmus@charter.net -
3818 Whitman Lane #201, Madison, WI 53704
 

     Top of Page

CANADA

ALBERTA

II. Kimberley MacEachran - meridiantherapy@shaw.ca
79 Longview Crescent, St. Albert, Alberta T8N 2W1

II. Jane Gilfillan - (250) 756-9642 - seaworthyhaven@shaw.ca
513 20th Ave., S.W., Calgary, Alberta T2S OE7

BRITISH COLUMBIA

I. Doreen Bakstad - C/O (250) 240-1328 doreen@jinshindo.com - www.jinshindo.com
B., I., A. ['85 I.T.P.] Box 126, Coombs, B.C. VOR 1MO (I.T.T.P. Staff '02)
Is in Mideast and India until May 2019: see India.

I. Kathleen DeBucy - www.acupressureshiatsuschool.com - (250) 480-6679 -
cai@islandnet.com B., I. ['88 I.T.P.] Canadian Acupressure College, #39 – 1957 Guthrie Rd., Comox, B.C. V9M 2J2
Teaches Basic & Intermediate Jin Shin Do ® in her Five Elements Acupressure Diploma
Program – which does not include Advanced Jin Shin Do ® (Module I, part 3, on using Five
Elements theory and points in Jin Shin Do ® sessions) & does not include Module II, parts 1-
2, so is not a route to becoming a Registered Jin Shin Do ® Acupressurist – except that the
Basic & Intermediate Jin Shin Do ® classes would be signed off on a JSDF transcript.

I. Sylvia Freya Fockler, MA, BCST, RST - Tel: 778-351-0857; Cell: 250-891-4770
skffockler@shaw.ca - B. [‘97 I.T.T.P.] - 11346 Chalet Road, North Saanich, B.C. V8L 5L9
Private practice since 1997 integrates Jin Shin Do®,Qigong, Zen Shiatsu,
Somatic Transformation (a bodymind counselling approach to resolving trauma),
& Biodynamic Craniosacral Therapy. Offers Basic Jin Shin Do®, Jin Shin Do® Facial, Fundamentals of Self-Acupressure, and Qigong exercise and meditation classes.
Will travel to teach.

I. Bonnie Hardy - Tel: (250) 360-1449 - strollers@shaw.ca - www.spa4wellness.com - www.jinshindoteacher.com - B., I. - ['02 I.T.T.P] -
410 Government St., Victoria, B.C. V8V 2L5
Bonnie offers these classes: the 5-step JSD Neck-Shoulder Release, the JSD Acupressure Facial,
& Basic and Intermediate Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind Acupressure ®. Her private practice of Jin Shin Do ®
Acupressure has included a focus on acu-points for pregnancy and delivery. Other modalities that
Bonnie has integrated with Jin Shin Do ® are Exploration of the Metaphor, BioDynamic Cranio Sacral
Therapy, Acu Tonics and Reiki.

I. Tolling Jennings - (250) 333-8868 - tolling@lqmint.com - B., I., A. - ['85 I.T.P.] -
1 Duck Crossing Way, Lasqueti Island, British Columbia VOR 2JO (I.T.T.P Staff '97)
Contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure.
Maintains an international practice and teaches classes in Canada and Mexico.
Classes at the off-grid retreat centre on Lasqueti Island BC are legend.
Taught 21st Jin Shin Do ® I.T.T.P. in 2015.
Co-creator of Danu Deck, a card reading that opens the intuitive as an ally in
assessment.

I. Ron Pankratz - Day: (604) 904-2144 - Cell (604)218-4283 - writeme@jinshindo.ca -
www.jinshindo.ca - B., I., A. - ['97 I.T.T.P.]
The Centre for Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind Acupressure ® 305-2001 Wall Street, Vancouver, B.C. V5L 5E4
Registered Jin Shin Do ® Acupressurist since 1993. Began teaching JSD in 1998.
Senior Authorized Jin Shin Do ® Teacher; JSDF Canadian Area Coordinator. Many years of
private practice and teaching experience. Offers all the Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind
Acupressure ® classes required for becoming a Registered Jin Shin Do ® Acupressurist,
including the Module I and Module II classes. Classes are eligible for Registered Massage
Therapist and BCRPA CEUs.

I. Rebecca Thacker - Cell:(250) 202-1175 -
rebecca@everythingisbeautiful.ca - [‘15 I.T.T.P.] - 1108 Kw'as Bay Rd., Cortes Island V0P 1K0


II. Jennifer Aldrich - (604) 808-3449 - matrixmagicacupressure@gmail.com -
www.matrixmagic.ca - 866 Westview Crescent, N Vancouver V7N 3Y1

II. Angela Berscheid. R.Pharm., R.Ac. – – Cell: (250) 715-7900 – angela@hokuhealth.comwww.hokuhealth.com - 204a-1910 Sooke Rd, Victoria BC V9B 1V7

II Irene Bilton - (250) 720-6516 - irene@whiterosewellness.net -
www.whiterosewellness.net - Port Alberni, B.C.

II. Blanche Boyce - (604) 760-4344 - blanche@blancheboyce.com - http://www.blancheboyce.com/
1376 Arborlynn Dr., North Vancouver, B.C., V7J 2V3

II. Sylvie Breton - Cell: 951-4726 nannie0070@gmail.com
998 Meadowlark Pl., Qualicum Beach, B.C. V9K 1M6

II. Mary Brian - (250) 929-1874 - marybrian7@gmail.com
http://www.marybrian.net/ - 1385 Nelson Rd., Cowichan Bay, B.C. V0R 1N2

II. Lorea Chilton (250) 588-0788 loreachilton2@shaw.ca 11406 Sycamore Dr., North
Saanich, B.C. V8L 5J9

II. Kerry Coghlan - (604) 522-6170 - gkcoghlan@shaw.ca - 6370 Stride Ave., Burnaby,
B.C. V3N 1S7

II. Brenda Dempsey (250) 285-3054; 203-1575 bdempseyyoga@gmail.com
www.brendadempsey.com ['97 I.T.T.P.] Bx 406 Quathiaski Cove VOP 1NO

II. Gene Hainstock (250) 6375463 gene.hainstock51@gmail.com Box 418, Sandspit,
B.C. V0T 1T0

II. Saba Hoda – (778) 999-1344 – info@hodawellness.com - www.hodawellness.com
#103A 175 East 3rd St., North Vancouver BC, V7L IE5

II. Tracy Holzworth - (250) 640-0575 - P.O. Box 1151, Hundred Mile House, B.C., V0K 2E0

II. Sharon Johnson, B.Sc.- (604) 649-7559 -
Sharon.jo@me.com - 2402-535 Nicola St., Vancouver V6G 3G3

II. Jennifer Jorgensen - (604) 928-3733 - jsdacu@yahoo.ca - www.open-flow.ca
18453 - 67A Ave., Surrey, B.C. V3S 9B3

II. Julie Joyal - (778) 895-5415 – Cell:(604) 230-5415 - juliejoyal@hotmail.com
316 – 214 11th St., New West, B.C. V3M 4C9

II. Michael Kenyon - (250) 213-3649 - michaelckenyon@gmail.com -
103-1234 Fort St., Victoria, B.C., V8V 3L2

II. Lisa King - (604) 612-7784 - handlerest@gmail.com - P.O. Box 1087,
Gibsons, B.C. V0N 1V0

II. Ingrid Knoblauch - [’97 I.T.T.P.] - mvbadjads1@gmail.com -
# 2 3650 Old Passmore Rd., Winlaw, B.C. V0G 2J0

II. Clara Lake - (250) 723-7959 - silkbamboohollow@yahoo.ca - 8908 Faber Rd., Port
Alberni, B.C. V9Y 9B9

II. Sarah L'Estrange, O.T. (604) 740-3720 sarestra@hotmail.com - B., I. ['90
I.T.T.P] P.O. Box 277, Roberts Creek, B.C., V0N 2W0

II. Susana Tin Bo Leung – (604) 880-9892 – susana_ring@yahoo.ca
5265 Wellburn Dr., Delta, B.C. V4K 4H9

II. Ian Gregory Lundquist - (250) 624-3659 - B. - ['97 I.T.T.P.] -
Acupressure Prince Rupert, 1618 Atlin Ave., Prince Rupert, B.C. V8J 1E6

II. Bruce McMorran (250) 230-0088 info@paddlersinn.ca - 510 13th Ave., Sointula,
B.C. V0N 3E0

II. Kay Meierbachtol (250) 333-8868 - kay5elements@yahoo.com
www.five-elements.ca - [‘15 I.T.T.P.] - 1 Duck Crossing Way, Lasqueti, B.C. V0R 2J0

II. Megumi Mora Miles – (604) 345-8881 – moratoratora@hotmail.com - 124 E. 19th St., N. Vancouver, B.C. V7L 2Y8

II. Oonagh O'Connor - (250) 973-6304 - oonagh@recn.ca - Box 267, Sointula, B.C., V0N 3E0

II. John Ricker, M.A., R.C.C. - (250) 598-5744 - mariposajohn@hotmail.com - P.O. Box
5475, Victoria, B.C., V8R 6S4

II. Martie Robinson - (250) 247-9576 or (250) 734-3707 - martie.gabriola@shaw.ca -
870 Keith Dr., Gabriola Island, B.C. V0R 1X2

II. Kozue Shirakawa - (778) 223-6276 - info@whiteriveracupressure.com
www.whiteriveracupressure.com - Sidney, B.C. V8L 2X9

II. Jane Gilfillan – (250) 756 9642 - seaworthyhaven@shaw.ca -
930 Bank St., Victoria, B.C. V8S 4B1

II. William Thurston (604) 987-1908 - Cell: (604) 842-2035 - darkstarsystems@telus.net
1025 Old Lillooet Rd., North Vancouver, B.C. V7J 3H6

II. Michael Torontow (250) 589-6410 Victoria, B.C.

II. Gerald Turko - Cell: (250) 818-5433 - jsd@islandnet.com - www.jinshindovictoria.com
#3-971 Finlayson St., Victoria, B.C., V8T 4Y9

II. Andy Turner - (250) 710-6748 - 6134 Horse Lake / Lone Butte Rd., Lone Butte, B.C., V0K 1X3

II. Silvia Vidas, Dr. TCM - Cell: (204) 890-3677 - silviavidas@hotmail.com
www.northvancouveracupuncture.com - 1178 Kendal Place, North Vancouver V7R 1T4

II. Lauren Zenzen - Cell: (604) 613-3788 - zenzenhealing@gmail.com -
21644 44A Avenue, Langley, B.C. Canada V3A 3G2

     Top of Page

MANITOBA

II. Carson Hill - (204) 951-2463 - chillacupressure@gmail.com - 1-176 Evanson St.,
Winnipeg Manitoba R3G 2A3

NOVA SCOTIA

I. Dorothy Kate MacDonald, M.A. [see entry in Ontario] - (613) 907-6830
dorothykmacdonald@gmail.com B., I., A. ['02 I.T.T.P.]

I. Judith Settle, BFA, CMT - (902) 499-5257, (902) 466-1464 - Jcsettle2000@yahoo.com
B., I., A. [’04 I.T.T.P] - Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B2Y 3N1
Certified in Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork in U.S. by NCBTMB.
Longtime instructor at Cayce/Reilly ® School of Massage in Virginia Beach. Other
studies have included Shiatsu, Feng Shui, and Tai Chi.

II. Lois Baird - Day: (902) 300-4098 - lois.a.baird@gmail.com
Box 126, Centreville, Nova Scotia B0P 1J0

ONTARIO

I. Stefan Duerst - (613) 374-1710 - duerst@gmail.com - www.jinshindogodfrey.ca
[‘15 I.T.T.P.] - 79 Buck Bay Rd., Godfrey, ON K0H 1T0

II. Deborah McKeown - (416) 819-3694 - atimeforyou1@msn.com - 63 Eastwood Ave., Toronto, Ontario M1N 3H1

II. Allaine Nordin - (613) 241-2369 - allaine@allainenordin.ca - B., I. - ['85 I.T.P.] - 185
Augusta St., Ottawa, Ontario K1N 8B9

II. Carolyn Schrader - Cell: (613) 328-5492 - carobee3@hotmail.com
2705 Middle Rd., Kingston, Ontario K7L 4V3

     Top of Page

QUEBEC

I. Sylvia Berlin - (450) 242-1559; Cell: (514) 522-8612 - sylberlin@gmail.com www.sylviaberlin.com - B., I., A. - [’87 I.T.P.] - Sutton, Quebec J0E 2K0

I. Martine Vézina - (819) 774-3340 - eqilibre5saisons@gmail.com - www.eqilibre.ca
B., I. A. - [’02 I.T.T.P] - 7 rue St-Vincent, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, Quebec. J8C 2A3
Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind Acupressure ® practitioner and Qi Gong teacher.

II. Louise Fr. Bélanger, (514) 747-6984 - lfrbelanger@hotmail.com - 375 Petit, St.
Laurent, Quebec H4N 2H7

II. Marie Suzanne Bélanger (418) 566-2855 suzanne.belanger@globetrotter.net 137
Champlain, Matane, Quebec G4W 2V1

II. Alice Bernier (418) 915-4529 – alicebernier@videotron.ca
6400 Rue De L’Aster #113, Quebec, Quebec G2C 0B6

II. Johanne Bourbonnais - 514-945-0051 - johanne.bourbonnais@gmail.com
221 Rue Sainte-Anne, Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue, Quebec H9X 1N6

II. Linda Coté - (819) 604-6735 - wondercote@gmail.com - Victoriaville, Quebec G6P 5E3


II. Sharon Gagne – (450) 525-5531 – info@sharongagne.ca - Magog, Quebec,
Canada J1X 525

II. Berangere Gagnon - (418) 566-2081 or 562-1409 - begagnon@hotmail.com 1578 Grand-Detour, Matane, Quebec G4W 3M7

II. Louis Gilbert - (514) 802-0406 - louis.c.gilbert@gmail.com - 3760 Wellington, Montreal, Quebec H4G 1V2

II. Monique Gilbert - Cell: (514) 919-2999 - monique.gilbert@videotron.ca -
1202 Fleury Est, Montreal, Quebec H2C 1R1

II. Sujati A Goernitz - Cell: (514) 296-7877 - sujati@sujati.com -
1129 10e Rang, Val David, Quebec J0T 2N0

II. Christine Grignon - (450) 437-7596 - christine.grignon@yahoo.ca -
christinegrignon.ca - 48 Rue Marcel-Vidal, Blainville, Quebec J7C 5M9

II. Dominique Guinois - 450-247-3218 - dominiqueguinois@gmail.com - 110 Backbush, Hemmingford, Quebec, J0L 1H0

II. Pascal Maurice Kahan – Cell: (438) 464-0320 - pascalmaurice.K59@gmail.com
5466 Ave. Du Parc #A1, Montreal H2V 4G7

II. Marie Sylvie Labelle - (514) 495-1486 - 6294, rue Saint-Andre, Montreal, Quebec H2S 2K5

II. Danielle Lavoie - (514) 722-5302 - institutdaniellelavoie@yahoo.fr - 5955 Louis
Hemon, Montreal, Quebec H2G 2K5

II. Christine Marchand - (819) 552-3232 - acupression.christine@gmail.com
713 Bois-France Sud, Victoriaville, Quebec G6P 5W3

II. Alain Paradis - (514) 207-7338 - a.paradis.life@gmail.com - [‘18 I.T.T.P.] -
6104 Ave Durocher, Montreal, Quebec H2V 3Y6 – JSDF Webmaster

II. Marie-Thérèse Roberge -(418) 325-2798 - robergemt@hotmail.com - 1, Ruisseau des
Prairies, Batiscan, Quebec G0X 1A0

II. Rosalind Smith - (514) 487-6753 - fly.choreo@outlook.com - Hampsted, Quebec H3X 2E8

II. Jean-Carol St.-Gelais - (418) 721-6678 - jean.carol@massotheque.com - La
Massotheque 4, Eveche Est, Rimouski, Quebec G5L 9C5

II. Marise Vachon - 450-578-5585 - marisevachon5@gmail.com - www.ma-rise.com
302-113 rue de Wolfe, Bromont QC J2L 1J9 Canada

II. Murray Verge - (450) 242-0276 - murrayverge@live.ca- 20, rue McPherson, Lac-Brome, Quebec J0E 1V0

II. Caroline Zittel - (438) 933-8226 - 7404 Rue Boyer, Montreal, Quebec H2R 2R8

     Top of Page

SASKATCHEWAN

II. Tara Semple – (306) 550-4399 – tarasemple@sasktel.net - 2112 Argyle St., Reginia, SASK S4T 3S9
 

EUROPE:

Jin Shin Do ® Modules I & II are offered in English at the International Garda Lake School by Pierluigi Duina, Senior Authorized Jin Shin Do ® Teacher, JSDF Area Coordinator for Italy and Spain. [See his entry in ITALY.]


Austria

I. Katrin Schulz -katrin.schulz@gmx.us - B., I., A. - [‘12 I.T.T.P.]
JSDF Area Coordinator for Germany, Switzerland and Austria. [See entry in Germany.]

II. Joyce Flynt Visne, MSc - [’17 I.T.T.P.] - Tel: +43 676 9440597 -
joyce.visne@gmail.com - 1070 Wien, Austria

France

II. Simone Carbonel, LMT, Dipl..ABT (NCCAOM) ® - 04 94 43 65 43 -
scarbonel@aol.com - 44 Rue Saint-Joseph, 83680 La Garde Freinet

II. Keyvan Golestaneh, M.A., L.Ac. - (33) 0970469279 -
real-water@comcast.net - Paris

 

     Top of Page

Germany

I. Katrin Schulz, JSDF Area Coordinator for Germany, Switzerland and Austria.
katrin.schulz@gmx.us - www.jinshindo.de - B., I., A. - [‘12 I.T.T.P.]
Tel: 0451-30500777 - 53773 Hennef, Germany - Physitherapeutin und Heilpraktikerin.

II. Andrea Aberle - (04221) 52268 - andrea.aberle@ewetel.net - www.alexandertechnik-aberle.de
Von-Lindern-Str. 14, 27753 Delmenhorst, Deutschland - Heilpraktikerin, Lehrerin für Alexander Technik

II. Arianna Pittalis - Cell. 017638570049 - ariannapittalis@gmail.com
76133, Karlsruhe, Germany

II. Maria Christl, PT, HP - [’17 I.T.T.P.] – info@maria-christl.dewww.maria-christl.de
90518 Altdorf bei Nürnberg – Physiotherapeutin und Heilpraktikerin

II. Gabriele Dziemba 0385-5894118 - info@gabrieledziemba.de
www.naturheilpraxis-rfg.de Schlossstraße 39, 19055 Schwerin, Deutschland

II. Petra Finger, Physiotherapeutin und Heilpraktikerin für Physiotherapie - www.physiotherapie-finger.de - 59929 Brilon, Germany

II. Edith Fleissner, Physiotherapeutin - [’17 I.T.T.P.] - 08142-51118 - edith.fleissner@gmx.de
Danzigerstr. 1, 82194 Gröbenzell, Bayern, Deutschland

II. Liliana Gabrycki – Tel: 0157-73941959 - Mädelegabelstr. 59, 81825 München, Deutschland

II. Olaf Greiner - (+49) 030/5415086 - olaf.greiner@kabelmail.de
Allee der Kosmonauten 145, 12681 Berlin, Deutschland

II. Anka Grosse-Dunker – Tel.+49 8142 504213 – anka@grodu.de
Tannenfleckstr.29a, D-82194 Gröbenzell, Germany

II. Christiane Heim - Cell +49 1577 4438704 - christianeheim@t-online.de - 80636 München, Germany

II. Heidi Hopfe - 036426-50700 - hwhopfe@googlemail.com
Dorfstrasse 58, 07646 Renthendorf, Deutschland

II. Barbara Kilian - 0049-8161-21601 - Hochacker Str. 3d, 85356 Freising, Deutschland

II. Maria Klostermair Physiotherapeutin - [’17 I.T.T.P.] - 01522/1653767 - Maria.Klostermair@gmx.de
Mauer Feld 9, 85307 Entrischenbrunn, Bayern, Deutschland

II. Steffi Köhle Physiotherapeutin und Heilpraktikerin für Physiotherapie
Tel/Fax (030) 5628056 - info@physiokoehle.de - www.physiokoehle.de
Praxis für physikalische Therapie, Luzinstraße 30, 12619 Berlin

II. Renate Kriener-Gottlieb - 0049-821-782505
Tulpenweg 10, Friedberg, Bayern, D-86316 Deutschland

II. Sabine Kröger, Heilpraktikerin, Physiotherapeutin – +49 30 437-38729
info@s-kroeger.de - www.s-kroeger.de - Christburger Straße 37, 10405 Berlin, Deutschland

II. Monika Lanäus, Heilpraktikerin - www.akupunktur-mexikoplatz.de - 14163 Berlin, Germany

II. Gabriele Lauerer-Steingräber, PT - 089-89399566
gabi.lauerer@gmx.de - Zugspitz Str. 24a, 82131 Gauting, Bayern

II. Eva Müller, +40 (0) 15254 11923 - evamue@hotmail.de - Reuterweg 7, 08056 Zwickau, Deutschland

II. Antje Nüske - 08131-10980 - sechsnueskes@t-online.de - Tannenweg 7, D-85221, Dachau, Bayern, Deutschland

II. Dr. Christian Roggenbuck - +49 30 8731020 - www.orthopaedie-roggenbuck.de - 10715 Berlin, Germany

II. Helmut Salomon, Heilpraktiker - www.helmutsalomon.de - 13437 Berlin, Germany

II. Katrin Stichert - 49 1520 4735507 - 08451 Crimmitschau, Germany

II. Alexandra Wiemer – Tel: 02921–8378; Fax: 02921-80364
www.physiotherapie-wiemer.de - Im Oberdorf #5, 59505 Bad Sassendorf-Heppen, Deutschland

     Top of Page

Italy

I. Laura Bertuzzi - B., I., A. ['04 I.T.T.P.] - Tel: (030) 4192209 - info@bodymindcenter.it
www.bodymindcenter.it - c/o Body Mind Center, Via Corfu #80, 25124 Brescia

I. Giorgio Busi - B. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 335-7079327 - info@giorgiobusi.com
www.giorgiobusi.com - Via Venezia 38, 40068 S. Lazzaro di Savena (BO)

I. Massimo Cerbara - [’16 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 349-1495979 – massimocerbara@aliceposta.it
Via Cattaneo 22, 21013 Gallarate (VA)

I. Pierluigi Duina - B., I., A. ['97 I.T.T.P.] (I.T.T.P. Staff '04, '10) – Tel: (030) 4192209 - info@bodymindcenter.it
- www.bodymindcenter.it - c/o Body Mind Center, Via Corfu #80, 25124 Brescia
Certified Acupuncturist. Director, Body Mind Center; JSDF Area Coordinator for Italy and Spain.
Contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure. Offers Jin Shin Do ® Modules I & II
in English at the International Garda Lake School. Taught 18th Jin Shin Do ® I.T.T.P. in 2013 and 20th JSD I.T.T.P. in 2015.

I. Alessandro Mercati - B. ['04 I.T.T.P] - Cell. 348-1319481 – jinshindo@gmail.com
Via Toscana 3, 00010 Gallicano nel Lazio (RO)

I. Rosaria Mombelli - B., I. A. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Tel. (030) 9935249 - Via D. Di Sangue 16, 25020 Bassano Bresciano

I. Daniela Paris - B. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 333-7612233 - danydany.pa@gmail.com
Via Aldo Moro 37, 25124 Brescia

I. Maria Antonietta Prota - Cell. 338-2900190 - mery.prota77@gmail.com - Via In Selci 84/f, 00184 Roma

I. Antonietta Spata - B., I. A. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Tel. (06) 92730990; Cell. 333-1184731 - spata.anto@tiscali.it
Via Avola 11, 04011 Aprilia

I. Antonia Tognù - B., I. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Tel. (030) 4192209 - info@bodymindcenter.it - www.bodymindcenter.it
c/o Body Mind Center, Via Corfu 80, 25124 Brescia

I. Luciano Volpato - B. ['15 I.T.T.P.] - Tel. (049) 8874515 - luciano.vol@alice.it
Via Dei Mille 8, 35010 Cadoneghe (Padova)

II. Rosalba Albertin - Cell 335-6940590 - Via Cascina Prada 4, Azzate, 21022 Varese

II. Genesia Andreola - Cell. 334 3408024 - genesiaandreola@gmail.com
via Nazionale, 23030, Villa di Tirano (So)

II. Laura Arianti - [’10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 335-6661651 - Via Chiusure 4, 25127 Brescia

II. Alessio Baldassini - Cell. 339-4708201 - info@goccedisilenzio.it http://www.goccedisilenzio.it/ - Via Gentilino 36, 50026 San Casciano Val Di Pesa

II. Monica Barone - Cell. 347-6208862 - info@spazio21scandicci.it
www.spazio21scandicci.it - Via Gentilino 36 - 50026 San casciano in Val di Pesa (FI)

II. Dott. Silvana Boscarino - B. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell 329-2931204 - goethe44@libero.it
Viale Marconi, 440/A, 00146 Roma

II. Gloriana Brambilla - Cell. 3381467134 - gloriana.brilla@gmail.com
via Caldirola 6/0, 20126, Milano

II. Michela Bresciani - [’13 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 335-1383157 - b.michela61@gmail.com
http://www.centroolisticolacrisalide.com/ - Via Diaz 11, 25024 Leno

II. Cristina Brunori - Cell. 349-6933930 - xylimonese@hotmail.it - Via Pegol, 5/B,
25080 Tignale (BS)

II. Fausto Calza - Cell 347-3786621 - fausto.calza@gmail.com - Via Nazario Sauro 7, 25021 Bagnolo Mella (BS)

II. Rosaria Cantaluppi - Cell. 335-5290322 - isideros64@alice.it
Via Giuseppe Di Vittorio 5, 26855 Lodi Vecchio (LO)

II. Samuel Capecchi - Cell. 347-1821047 - samuelcapecchi@gmail.com
http://samuelcapecchi.blogspot.it/ - Piazza San Romano 16 - 55100 Lucca (Lu)

II. Ornella Carraresi - Cell. 339/3476846 - o.carraresi@gmail.com - Via S. Sighele 18, 50134 Firenze

II. Patrizia Cattaneo - Cell. 340 4697751 - cattaneo.patty@libero.it - via Trento 92, 20821, Meda (MB)

II. Ebo Ciabò - Cell 328 6122187 - ebo.c@yahoo.com - Certaldo (Fi), Italy

II. Sonia Comar - Cell. 339-4834342 - B. - ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Via Nazaro Sauro 17, 33058 San Giorgio di Nogaro

II. Luca Coruzzi - Cell 3470774145 - coruzziluca@gmail.com - Parma, Italy

II. Claire Louise Crounse - Cell. 338-9756113 - clairecamozzi@gmail.com - Via Sismondi 1, 20133 Milano

II. Gianpaolo De Castro - Cell. 392-8987371 - Via Delle Robine 84, 00172 Roma

II. Elena Diaferio - Cell. 347-7317291 - Via Dietro Piazza 10/6, 37030 Cazzano di Tramigna (VR)

II. Cinza Facchinetti - [’13 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 333-9230379 - cinziafacchinetti51@gmail.com
Via V. Busi 7, 25086 Rezzato (BS)

II. Alberto Fazio - Cell. 338-1586285 - albertoleonardofazio@gmail.com - Via Creta 56/a, 25124 Brescia

II. Alessandro Feliciani - 339-5308414 - felocervia@gmail.com -
Via Marziale 20, 48015 Cervia (RA)

II. Maddalena Ferrari - Tel. 338-1904001 - Via Giovanni Paolo II 2, 25016 Ghedi (BS)

II. Maria Rosaria Ferrauti - Cell. 348 7338170 - rosarja@libero.it - via G. Agnesi 15,
20135, Milano

II. Sabrina Foffa - Tel. (0365) 21318 - Via Mortari 25, Salo 25087

II. Giuseppe Frasson - Cell. 333-8403851 - giuseppefrasson@alice.it
Via Favana 30 bis, 21052 Busto Arsizio (VA)

II. Francesca Giacomelli - Cell 3289304800 - giacomelli63@libero.it
Via D’Azeglio 94, 25065 Lumezzane

II. Luca Giordano - Cell. 346-5214281 - lucaegiordano@gmail.com
Via Erbamolle 21/c, 21020 Buguggiate (VA)

II. Elisabetta Giorgi - Tel. 035-934368 - Via Praslino 3, Adrara S. Martin (BG), 24060

II. Roberto Gotti - Cell. 331-1219545 - gottiroberto@libero.it
Via San Vitale Ovest 3493, 40059 Medicina (BO)

II. Paola Grandesso - Cell. 340-7412689 - paola.grandesso@gmail.com - Via B. Croce 79/c, 52100 Arezzo

II. Manila Graziani - Cell. 333-4642518 - manigrazia@gmail.com
Via Reginaldo Giuliani 553, 50141 Firenze

II. Luigina Janner - Tel. (0041) 795083439 - luigina@janner.co - viale Giuseppe Motta 30b 6500, Bellinzona, Switzerland

II. Nicolas Liceti - Cell: 3287834685 - nickliceti@gmail.com
Via Gabriele D'Annunzio, Settignano, Firenze, 50135

II. Pierangelo Longeri - Cell. 338-3262635 - angelolongeri@yahoo.it
Via Vicolo Castello 28, 20067 Paullo (MI)

II. Corina Lorettu - Cell. 348-6628236 - Via Puccini, 5, Anzio 00062

II. Monica Mancino – Tel: (030) 4192209 – info@bodymindcenter.itwww.bodymindcenter.it – c/o Body Mind Center, Via Corfù 80, 25124, Brescia

II. Paola Marcucci - Cell. 339-1127934 - paola.marcu@gmail.com - Via Roma 323, 50012 Bagno a Ripoli (Fi)

II. Daniela Meneghini - Tel. (0041) 76 560 2935 - lafleurdutao@gmail.com - www.studioterapienaturali.com - c/o Studio "La Fleur du Tao", via Maestri Comacini 65, 6834, Morbio Inferiore (Svizzera)
<-->

II. Tiziana Montorsi – Cel. 3381962233 - tiziana.montorsi@gmail.com
- Via Cantalupo 3F – 47042 Cesenatico (FC)

II. Giuseppe Mugnaioni - Cell 3283669317 - Via Quinto Martini 52 - Prato 59/100, Italy

II. Enzo Mulato - Cell 328-3264328 - enzo.mulato@centroshiatsuhara.it
- Via G. e S. Caboto 52, 47042 Cesenatico (FC)

II. Rosa Carmela Nicolò – Tel. (06) 50915336 - Cell. 3887212071 - modugnovi@gmail.com - via Brentonico 144, 00124 Roma

II. Dott.ssa Caterina Orsini - Cell. 334-3775391 - katy.orsini@gmail.com
www.armoniaposturale.com - Via A. Passerini 37, 26900 Lodi

II. Enrica Padalino - Cell. 328-2816176 - enrica.shiatsu@yahoo.it -
Via Martiri di via Fani 30/b, 76011 Bisceglie (BT)

II. Monika Patarica – Cel. 3934078414 - patarikamonika@libero.it -
Via F.lli Cervi 19 – 47039 Savignano sul Rubicone (FC)

II. Monica Perin – Cell. 3409631094 – perin.monica@gmail.com
via IV novembre 166, 21044 Cavaria (Va)

II. Ilaria Pieri - Cell. 339-1605043 - ili.pieri.ip@gmail.com
Viale Talenti 23, 50142 Firenze

II. Paolo Pierini – Cel. 3481661991 - paolopierini.olistico@yahoo.com
- Via Galilei 5c – 48015 Cervia (RA)

II. Antonella Pini - Tel. (030) 312704 - pinianto@alice.it
- Via Manara 104, 25126 Brescia

II. Arianna Pittalis - Cell. 349-8824953 - ariannapittalis@gmail.com
Via di Canneto il Lungo 37/1, 16123 Genova

II. Gigliola Porretta - Cell. 340-1852884 - gigliola.porretta@gmail.com - Via Spinoza 24, 00137 Roma

II. Daniela Rossi - Tel. (030) 996-5416; Cell. 338-9679476 naturopata@danielarossi.eu
- www.danielarossi.eu - Via Due Giugno 2, Carpenedolo, 25013 Brescia

II. Silvia Marchesa Rossi - Tel. (02) 36514463 - Cell. 347 2459059 - silvia.marchesarossi@fastwebnet.it - c/o Associazione "Il vaso di Pandora",
via Giuseppe Tartini 38, 20158, Milano

II. Henning Schildhauer - Cell. 328-6842502 - henning.50125@gmail.com
Via Della Chiesa 26, 20125 Firenze

II. Anna Maria Seggio – Day: Cell. 339-3023468; Eve: Tel. (055) 6560041
annaseggio@tin.it - Via Della Rimaggina 17, 50012 Antella (Fl)

II. Alberto Sgallari – Cel. 3392324223 - albertosgallari@yahoo.it
Via Casanola 2683 – 48014 Castelbolognese (RA)

II. Nicola Stanga – [’13 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 339-3801882 – Via De Gasperi 243, 25124 Brescia

II. Ezio Tagliapietra - Cell. 347-6117087 - Viale Venezia 134, 25123 Brescia

II. Alessandro Tempini - pitolotto@gmail.com - Via Prati 7, 25030 Castelmella (Bs)

II. Giorgia Tisselli - Cell 348-6604706 - giorgiatisselli@gmail.com -
Via Sant’ Alberto 65c, 48123 Ravenna

II. Luigia Todeschini - Cell. 340-3345694 - todeluisa@virgilio.it
Via Monte Santo 44/a, 21013 Gallarate (VA)

II. Tiziana Tonelli - Cell. 348-8224048 - Tiziana@tizianatonelli.it - Via Niso 24, 00181 Roma

II. Mara Traviganti - Cell. 338-8056295 - mara.traviganti@gmail.com - Via Vasco de Gama, 20010 Cornaredo (Mi)

II. Rosalia Susy Trisolini - [’10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell 3334948467 - ass.youniverse@libero.it
Anzio (Roma), Italy

II. Danilo Viri – Cell. 331-6023268 - daniloviri@yahoo.itwww.atmayoga.it
Via Innocenzo X, 57 – 00152 Roma

II. Ezio Volpato - Cell. 389-6274983 - eziovolpato@gmail.com
Via Cusano 13, 21052 Busto Arsizio (VA)

     Top of Page

Netherlands

I. Maria Edith Pineda Rincon - Tel: 0031-65-5988943 / 003120-6108149 -
mariaedithiin@hotmail.com - B., I. - [02 I.T.T.P] -
Reinveen 6-2, 1068 AA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
 

Norway

I. Britt Sneltvedt - Day: 47-952-93720; Eve: 47-624-27359 - brsn@online.no - B., I., A. -
['06 I.T.T.P.] - Gamle Kongevei 2466, 2485 Rendalen, Norway
Director, Jin Shin Do ® Foundation, Nordic section. Classes available in Norway
and Sweden. Will travel to any of the Nordic countries to teach. 30 years of adult
education experience. Offers Jin Shin Do ® Module I and Module II classes.

II. Kristin Johanne Klokkehaug - 47-456-16028 - kris-jk@online.no - Skytragutua 57, 2334 Romedal,
Norway

II. Anne Grete Eggen Lindstad - 62-4276-26 - Kynnstadvegen 141, 2412 Sorskogbygda, 0047 Norway

Romania

II. Keyvan Golestaneh, M.A., L.Ac. - (40) 7427-02198 - Romania
 

Spain

I. Pierluigi Duina - pierluigiduina@bodymindcenter.it - B., I., A. [‘97 I.T.T.P.]
Jin Shin Do ® Foundation Area Coordinator for Italy and Spain. [See entry in Italy.]
 

     Top of Page

Switzerland

I. Grazia Marchese - cell +41 79 774 05 05 - g.marchese@gmx.ch - www.grazia-marchese.ch
B. - [97 I.T.T.P.] - Gütlitobelweg 7, Winterthur CH-8400, Switzerland
Private Education Center for spiritual work and education. Certified Astrologist since 1987.
Process oriented Psychology since 1989. Certified in traditional massage. Offers Jin Shin Do ® Basic classes.

I. Katrin Schulz - katrin.schulz@gmx.us - B., I., A. - [‘12 I.T.T.P.] JSDF Area Coordinator for Germany, Switzerland and Austria. [See entry in Germany.]

II. Anette Theresia Maurer - 0041-77-2576643 - atmaurer@hotmail.com
Seefeldstr. 3, Horw, CH-6048, Switzerland

II. Daniela Meneghini - Tel. (0041) 76 560 2935 - lafleurdutao@gmail.com - www.studioterapienaturali.com - c/o Studio "La Fleur du Tao", via Maestri Comacini 65, 6834, Morbio Inferiore, Switzerland

II. Evguenia Rossikhina – 41 76 567 0828 – info@zharqi.com
www.zharqi.com - Unterwerkstrasse 15, 8052 Zurich, Switzerland

II. Irene Wagner – Tel/Fax 0041-79-3980269 – Rosenhalde 465, CH–9063 Stein/AR, Switzerland

 

United Kingdom

I. Margot Messenger 44(0)20-76070531 B., I., A. - ['04 I.T.T.P.] -
margot.messenger@jinshindouk.org www.jinshindouk.org - 5 Durham
House, Fieldway Crescent, London N5 1QD Director, Jin Shin Do ® Foundation,
U.K. section. Studied acupuncture at Jack Worsley's college in Leamington Spa,
U.K. in the 1990s. Has a lifetime of teaching experience, which she brings to her
Jin Shin Do ® Acupressure trainings.

II. Jean Stone - 0116 3194176 - jeanbonestone@gmail.com
45 Wyndale Rd., Leicester, England LE2 3WS

II. Ed Stott 07951 332 503 - ejvstott@gmail.com 18 Doulton House, Lambeth Walk,
London, SE11 6NF

 

     Top of Page

OTHER COUNTRIES:

Australia

I. Sarah Aley, B.A., Dip. TCM, RMT - (03) 0424-851-309 - B., I. ['06 I.T.T.P.]
sarahaley3@gmail.com - www.jinshindo.com.au - 31 Julia St, Portland, Victoria, 3305 Australia -
Fundamentals of Acupressure & Basic and Intermediate Jin Shin Do ® Acupressure classes available. Remedial massage and acupressure, with focus on sports and recovery from injury, plus deep tissue massage.


II. Margarete Sonnemann Tel: 00618-9757-1125; Fax:00618-9758-7625 -
msonnemann@gmx.de P.O. Box 372, Western Australia 6285
 

China

II. Gerald Turko -[see entry in B.C.] - Cell: 136-110-226-09 - Beijing, China
 

India

I. Doreen Bakstaad, B.I.A. [see entry in B.C., Canada] doreen@jinshindo.com - Indian
organizers: Ramaw tar Singh: 91 7836 57656 or SUJATA GUHA DAS 91 9432 741654
 

Mexico

I. Renata Olvera Azpeitia - (525) 14 50 24 6 - floresyesencias@gmail.com- B. , I. - ['06
I.T.T.P.] Medellin #237 col. Roma C.P 06760, Mexico D.F.

I. Tolling Jennings - (250) 333-8868 - tolling@lqmint.com -
B., I., A., I.T.T.P. - [’85 I.T.P.] - See listing in Canada: British Columbia

I. Rebecca Thacker - 01152 1322 183 4225 - La Penita, Nayarit, Mexico

II. Alan D. Dicamillo - H: 999-928-0967, Cell: 52-1-999-324-2197- ddcgsllc@gmail.com -
502G Calle 47-A, entrée 64x66 Centro, Merida, Yucatan 97000 Mexico



Return to Homepage
Top of Page